Congratulations to the 2019 EDNZ Best Practice Award winners

Marlborough District Council, winners of the Premier Award for Best Practice for its Smart+Connected Economic and Community Development Programme
From left to right: Mark Rawson, Adi James, Alistair Schorn, Neil Henry, Trevor Hook, Mark Wheeler, Pam Ford, John Leggett
Nelson Regional Development Agency and Datacom winners of the Best Practice Collaboration for the Nelson Tasman Innovation Neighbourhood.
Left to Right: Kerry Topp, Hannah Norton, Mark Rawson, Pam Ford


Aoraki Development winner of a commendation for Best Practice Collaboration for its “My Next Move” initiative.
Left to Right: Nigel Davenport, Pam Ford, Mark Rawson
CEDA and Sprout, winners of the Best Practice Award for Integrated Planning
for the Manawatu Agritech Strategy
From Left to Right: John Morris, Linda Stewart, Pam Ford and Mark Rawson


Venture Taranaki, winner of a commendation for integrated planning for its H2 Roadmap initiative
Left to right: Justine Gilliland, Mark Rawson and Pam Ford
ATEED, winner of the EDNZ Best Practice Award for Innovation – for its Grid AKL Innovation Lab
Left to Right: Catriona Stewart, Marissa Brindley, Mark Rawson and Pam Ford
ATEED, winner of a commendation for Innovation for its ‘Go with Tourism’ initiative.
Left to right: Hannah Norton, Melissa Hall Pam Ford and Mark Rawson
Northland Inc, winner of a commendation for inclusive Growth for its Kai Ora Fund project.
Left to Right: Mark Rawson, Joseph Stuart and Pam Ford
Winner of the EDNZ Best Practice Award for Primary Research, Venture Taranaki for the Taranaki Export Map
Left to Right: Justine Gilliland, Mark Rawson and Pam Ford
Winner of the 2019 EDNZ Distinguished Service Award – Mr Paul Casson, former Deputy Chair of EDNZ


To access and download conference imagery including the Gala Awards Dinner click here

All photos are courtesy of Colin McDiarmid – Photographer of People
http:\\www.colin.co.nz
colin@colin.co.nz
https://www.linkedin.com/in/colin-mcdiarmid-0013a927/

027 440 1861